BOYS BASKETBALL

Coaches:

Head Coach - Rob Ames, rob.ames@deltaschools.com

Assistant Coach - Matt Hamm, matt.hamm@deltaschools.com

Assistant Coach - Matt Cano, matthew.cano@deltaschools.com


Download the physical form here.


For the latest rankings, game results, rosters, and player statistics visit

MaxPreps


STATS - 2013

For individual game stats, hover over the date of the game in the "SCHEDULES & GAME STATS" section below. For more individual player stats, hover over the player's name below or in the "ROSTER & INDIVIDUAL STATS" section.


Individual Stats: Totals

Player NameGPPTS2PM2P%3PM3P%FTMFT%ORDRSTB
Robin Milabo1137834.8526.367533102
Chris Black111173640.4628.62767.5912203
Keaton Reiher1187421.12436.9770514141
Ryan Whiteside11702663.422512481823107
Jaden Cowley11421854.50-633.3101831
Jorge Olivas11733350.8125436.42020143
Kenny Wood720333.3323.1541.761146
Douglas Hawkins111073847.5003153.4495293
Cade Gafford572500-3502511
Mitchell Whiteside519733.30-541.73631
Eian Baier11904051.90-1045.52953106

Individual Stats: Per Game Averages

Player NameGPPTS2PM2P%3PM3P%FTMAORDRSTBPF
Robin Milabo113.40.734.80.526.30.52.30.30.30.90.20
Chris Black1110.63.340.40.528.62.53.90.81.11.80.30
Keaton Reiher117.90.421.12.236.90.61.40.51.31.30.10
Ryan Whiteside116.42.463.40.2251.10.91.62.10.90.60
Jaden Cowley113.81.654.5000.50.20.91.60.30.10
Jorge Olivas116.6350.80.1250.41.11.81.81.30.30
Kenny Wood72.90.433.30.423.10.71.10.91.60.60.90
Douglas Hawkins119.73.547.5002.80.34.54.70.80.30
Cade Gafford51.40.450000.60.40.410.20.20
Mitchell Whiteside53.81.433.30010.80.61.20.60.20
Eian Baier118.23.651.9000.90.72.64.80.90.50

2014 Team Stats

GPPPG2P%3P%FT%ORPGDRPGAPGSPGBPG
1160.846.631.352.31419.7128.93.1

NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS

 
May 21
news
Please complete this SURVEY for Morgan Hamm
May 18
news
Click here for the Panther Volleyball off-season schedule.
May 08
news
Parents! Is your student ready for Driver's Ed? Did you know DHS offers an online program during the summer for only $55?! You can enroll by clicking on this link.

*You must be 14 ½ or older to start driver’s education, and you must be 15 to get your permit in Colorado.

May 07
news
Semester 2 Report Cards will be emailed to parents no later than June 1st. Please keep an eye out for that information.
Mar 12
news
Click HERE for summer volleyball kids camp information.

UPCOMING EVENTS

Please visit our calendar page to see our upcoming events!
Safe To Tell

Safe2Tell® provides YOUNG people a way to report any threatening behaviors or activities endangering themselves or someone they know, in a way that keeps them safe and anonymous. Safe2tell.org

DHS YEARBOOK LIBRARY

 

Seniors please get your photos to the yearbook staff before December 1st.