BOYS BASKETBALL

Coaches:

Head Coach - Rob Ames, rob.ames@deltaschools.com

Assistant Coach - Matt Hamm, matt.hamm@deltaschools.com

Assistant Coach - Matt Cano, matthew.cano@deltaschools.com


Download the physical form here.


For the latest rankings, game results, rosters, and player statistics visit

MaxPreps


STATS - 2013

For individual game stats, hover over the date of the game in the "SCHEDULES & GAME STATS" section below. For more individual player stats, hover over the player's name below or in the "ROSTER & INDIVIDUAL STATS" section.


Individual Stats: Totals

Player NameGPPTS2PM2P%3PM3P%FTMFT%ORDRSTB
Robin Milabo1137834.8526.367533102
Chris Black111173640.4628.62767.5912203
Keaton Reiher1187421.12436.9770514141
Ryan Whiteside11702663.422512481823107
Jaden Cowley11421854.50-633.3101831
Jorge Olivas11733350.8125436.42020143
Kenny Wood720333.3323.1541.761146
Douglas Hawkins111073847.5003153.4495293
Cade Gafford572500-3502511
Mitchell Whiteside519733.30-541.73631
Eian Baier11904051.90-1045.52953106

Individual Stats: Per Game Averages

Player NameGPPTS2PM2P%3PM3P%FTMAORDRSTBPF
Robin Milabo113.40.734.80.526.30.52.30.30.30.90.20
Chris Black1110.63.340.40.528.62.53.90.81.11.80.30
Keaton Reiher117.90.421.12.236.90.61.40.51.31.30.10
Ryan Whiteside116.42.463.40.2251.10.91.62.10.90.60
Jaden Cowley113.81.654.5000.50.20.91.60.30.10
Jorge Olivas116.6350.80.1250.41.11.81.81.30.30
Kenny Wood72.90.433.30.423.10.71.10.91.60.60.90
Douglas Hawkins119.73.547.5002.80.34.54.70.80.30
Cade Gafford51.40.450000.60.40.410.20.20
Mitchell Whiteside53.81.433.30010.80.61.20.60.20
Eian Baier118.23.651.9000.90.72.64.80.90.50

2014 Team Stats

GPPPG2P%3P%FT%ORPGDRPGAPGSPGBPG
1160.846.631.352.31419.7128.93.1

NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS

 
Nov 15
news
Pathways Survey Link (Sophomores Only)
Nov 12
news
Senior Advisory MiniCourse- Grade #1: Invest in What's Next
Nov 08
news
Get your driver's education over the coming holiday breaks! Only $55. Click here to enroll.
Aug 08
news
Hey Panther Fans!! Order your Panther Football gear and support our team by clicking on this link.
Jul 10
news
CHSAA has implemented a new platform for Sports Registration. Please see the attached information and instructions to register prior to participating in sports at DHS this year.

UPCOMING EVENTS

Please visit our calendar page to see our upcoming events!
Safe To Tell

Safe2TellĀ® provides YOUNG people a way to report any threatening behaviors or activities endangering themselves or someone they know, in a way that keeps them safe and anonymous. Safe2tell.org

DHS YEARBOOK LIBRARY

 

Seniors please get your photos to the yearbook staff before December 1st.